More Flavor for less
EVERYTHING IS BIGGER
IN TEXAS
Discover Flavorful Texas Eats at Texas Taphouse: Where Every Bite is a Texan Adventure!
About Us
Opening hours
Sunday – Thursday
11 AM – 12 AM
Friday And Saturday
11 AM – 12 AM
Our Menus
- Drinks
- Beer & Wine
- Food
Cocktails
Old Fashioned
$13.99
Cosmo
$13.99
Tom Collins
$13.99
Mai Tai
$13.99
Mojito
$13.99
Moscow Mule
$13.99
Manhattan
$13.99
Side Car
$13.99
Negroni
$13.99
Espresso Martini
$13.99
Draft Beer
16oz $7.99 | 24oz $11.99
American IPA
Saint Arnolds Art Car (7.1%)
Saint Arnolds Banger (8.5%)
Eureka Heights Business Casual (4.5%)
Karbach Hopadillo (6.6%)
New England Style
Eureka Heights Fruity Haze (6.5%)
Parish Ghost in the Machine (9.5%)
Voodoo Ranger Juice Force (9.5%)
Wheat
Galveston Island Tiki Wheat (5.8%)
Blue Moon Belgian White (5.4%)
Ciders
Saint Arnolds Strawberry Kiwi (5.6%)
Light & Refreshing
Saint Arnolds H-Town Pilsner (5.2%)
Eureka Heights Somethin’ Light (4.0%)
Michelob Ultra (4.2%)
Lager & Bock
Galveston Island Low Tide Lager (4.2%)
Stella Artois European Lager (5.0%)
Modelo Especial (4.4%)
Corona Extra (4.6%)
Lonestar American Lager (4.7%)
Karbach Crawford Bock (4.4%)
Shiner Bock (4.4%)
Dos XX Lager (4.7%)
Blonde & Ale
Eureka Heights Buckle Bunny (4.5%)
Karbach Love Street Blonde (4.9%)
Kona Big Wave (4.4%)
Bottle Beer
Domestic
Bud Light, Miller Light, Coors Light, Budweiser, Michelob Ultra$5.99
Premium
Dos XX Lager, Modelo Especial, Corona Extra, Guinness Draught, Heineken$7.99
Non-Alcoholic
Heineken Zero, Corona Cero$7.99
Buckets (6 bottles)
Domestic – $29.99Premium – $39.99
Seltzers
Nutrl (Various Flavors)
$5.99Wine
Sparkling
La Marca Prosecco (Italy)$8.99
Whites
J Lohr Riverstone Chardonnay (California)Kono Sauvignon Blanc (New Zealand)
Terracotta Pinot Grigio (Italy)
$8.99
Rosé
Chemin de Provence Rosé (France)$8.99
Reds
Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon (California)Perimeter Merlot (Washington)
Hunter Chaps Pinot Noir (California)
Danta Robino Malbec (Argentina)
$8.99
Specials
Happy Hours (Mon–Fri 3PM–6PM)
• $2 Chips & Salsa
• $5 Red/White House Wine
• $5 for 5 Wings
• $10 Classic Cocktails
• $10 Classic Burger
$10 Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri 11AM–2PM)
• 6 Wings
• 3 Tenders and Fries
• Chipotle Chicken Tacos (2 pcs)
• Fish Tacos (2 pcs)
• Taphouse Classic Burger
• Cowboy Crispy Chicken Sandwich
• Chicken Caesar Salad
Shareables
Chips & Salsa
Crispy tortilla chips served with house salsa$7.99
Parmesan Truffle Fries
Fries, parmesan cheese, cilantro, olive oil and truffle$8.99
Loaded Fries
Fries, queso, Pico de Gallo, sour cream, pickled jalapeños, ranch drizzle$11.99
Taphouse Nachos
Tortilla chips, queso, Pico de Gallo, guacamole, sour cream, pickled jalapeños$12.99
Buffalo Chicken Tots
Tots, chicken, hot cheese, Pico de Gallo, buffalo sauce, jalapeños, ranch drizzle$13.99
Fish and Chips
Beer battered fish fillets, sliced lemon, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce$15.99
Quesadilla
Chicken, mozzarella cheese, sour cream, guacamole, Pico de Gallo, onions and peppers$16.99
Greens
Chicken Caesar Salad
Chicken, lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar dressing$12.99
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Buffalo chicken tenders, lettuce, ranch, cheddar cheese, avocado, Pico de Gallo, jalapeños, tortilla strips, buffalo sauce drizzle$14.99
Tacos
Choice of flour or corn tortillas
Fried Avocado Taco (3) – Vegan
Crispy battered avocado, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, lime juice, vegan dressing$12.99
Chipotle Chicken (3)
Chicken, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, mozzarella cheese, chipotle mayo$13.99
Chicken Queso (3)
Chicken, creamy queso, Pico de Gallo, bell peppers, pickled jalapeños$14.99
Baja Fish (3)
Beer battered fish fillets, jalapeño, cabbage slaw, parmesan cheese, tartar sauce$15.99
Wings / Tenders
Wings
6 pcs – $11.9910 pcs – $17.99
20 pcs – $34.99
30 pcs – $49.99
Tenders
3 pcs – $11.995 pcs – $16.99
10 pcs – $29.99
Sauces
Original Buffalo, Sweet & Spicy, Garlic Parmesan, Mango Habanero, Cajun, Honey BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Ranch, Teriyaki, Spicy GarlicBurgers (served with fries)
Cowboy Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy chicken, lettuce, pickles$13.99
Veggie Blitz (Vegan)
Vegan patty, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, special vegan sauce$13.99
The Taphouse Classic
Angus beef patty, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mayo, mustard, cheddar cheese$14.99
Southern Style BBQ
Angus beef patty, lettuce, cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce$15.99
Farmhouse
Angus beef patty, cheddar cheese, sizzling bacon, lettuce, fried egg$16.99
The Taphouse Beast
Double Angus beef patty, cheddar cheese, sizzling bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, mayo, mustard, garlic aioli$18.99
Sides
Tap Fries
$4.99Tater Tots
$5.99Mozzarella Stick
$6.99- Drinks
- Beer & Wine
- Food
Cocktails
Old Fashioned
$13.99
Cosmo
$13.99
Tom Collins
$13.99
Mai Tai
$13.99
Mojito
$13.99
Moscow Mule
$13.99
Manhattan
$13.99
Side Car
$13.99
Negroni
$13.99
Espresso Martini
$13.99
Draft Beer
16oz $7.99 | 24oz $11.99
American IPA
Saint Arnolds Art Car (7.1%)
Saint Arnolds Banger (8.5%)
Eureka Heights Business Casual (4.5%)
Karbach Hopadillo (6.6%)
New England Style
Eureka Heights Fruity Haze (6.5%)
Parish Ghost in the Machine (9.5%)
Voodoo Ranger Juice Force (9.5%)
Wheat
Galveston Island Tiki Wheat (5.8%)
Blue Moon Belgian White (5.4%)
Ciders
Saint Arnolds Strawberry Kiwi (5.6%)
Light & Refreshing
Saint Arnolds H-Town Pilsner (5.2%)
Eureka Heights Somethin’ Light (4.0%)
Michelob Ultra (4.2%)
Lager & Bock
Galveston Island Low Tide Lager (4.2%)
Stella Artois European Lager (5.0%)
Modelo Especial (4.4%)
Corona Extra (4.6%)
Lonestar American Lager (4.7%)
Karbach Crawford Bock (4.4%)
Shiner Bock (4.4%)
Dos XX Lager (4.7%)
Blonde & Ale
Eureka Heights Buckle Bunny (4.5%)
Karbach Love Street Blonde (4.9%)
Kona Big Wave (4.4%)
Bottle Beer
Domestic
Bud Light, Miller Light, Coors Light, Budweiser, Michelob Ultra$5.99
Premium
Dos XX Lager, Modelo Especial, Corona Extra, Guinness Draught, Heineken$7.99
Non-Alcoholic
Heineken Zero, Corona Cero$7.99
Buckets (6 bottles)
Domestic – $29.99Premium – $39.99
Seltzers
Nutrl (Various Flavors)
$5.99Wine
Sparkling
La Marca Prosecco (Italy)$8.99
Whites
J Lohr Riverstone Chardonnay (California)Kono Sauvignon Blanc (New Zealand)
Terracotta Pinot Grigio (Italy)
$8.99
Rosé
Chemin de Provence Rosé (France)$8.99
Reds
Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon (California)Perimeter Merlot (Washington)
Hunter Chaps Pinot Noir (California)
Danta Robino Malbec (Argentina)
$8.99
Specials
Happy Hours (Mon–Fri 3PM–6PM)
• $2 Chips & Salsa
• $5 Red/White House Wine
• $5 for 5 Wings
• $10 Classic Cocktails
• $10 Classic Burger
$10 Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri 11AM–2PM)
• 6 Wings
• 3 Tenders and Fries
• Chipotle Chicken Tacos (2 pcs)
• Fish Tacos (2 pcs)
• Taphouse Classic Burger
• Cowboy Crispy Chicken Sandwich
• Chicken Caesar Salad
Shareables
Chips & Salsa
Crispy tortilla chips served with house salsa$7.99
Parmesan Truffle Fries
Fries, parmesan cheese, cilantro, olive oil and truffle$8.99
Loaded Fries
Fries, queso, Pico de Gallo, sour cream, pickled jalapeños, ranch drizzle$11.99
Taphouse Nachos
Tortilla chips, queso, Pico de Gallo, guacamole, sour cream, pickled jalapeños$12.99
Buffalo Chicken Tots
Tots, chicken, hot cheese, Pico de Gallo, buffalo sauce, jalapeños, ranch drizzle$13.99
Fish and Chips
Beer battered fish fillets, sliced lemon, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce$15.99
Quesadilla
Chicken, mozzarella cheese, sour cream, guacamole, Pico de Gallo, onions and peppers$16.99
Greens
Chicken Caesar Salad
Chicken, lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar dressing$12.99
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Buffalo chicken tenders, lettuce, ranch, cheddar cheese, avocado, Pico de Gallo, jalapeños, tortilla strips, buffalo sauce drizzle$14.99
Tacos
Choice of flour or corn tortillas
Fried Avocado Taco (3) – Vegan
Crispy battered avocado, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, lime juice, vegan dressing$12.99
Chipotle Chicken (3)
Chicken, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, mozzarella cheese, chipotle mayo$13.99
Chicken Queso (3)
Chicken, creamy queso, Pico de Gallo, bell peppers, pickled jalapeños$14.99
Baja Fish (3)
Beer battered fish fillets, jalapeño, cabbage slaw, parmesan cheese, tartar sauce$15.99
Wings / Tenders
Wings
6 pcs – $11.9910 pcs – $17.99
20 pcs – $34.99
30 pcs – $49.99
Tenders
3 pcs – $11.995 pcs – $16.99
10 pcs – $29.99
Sauces
Original Buffalo, Sweet & Spicy, Garlic Parmesan, Mango Habanero, Cajun, Honey BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Ranch, Teriyaki, Spicy GarlicBurgers (served with fries)
Cowboy Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy chicken, lettuce, pickles$13.99
Veggie Blitz (Vegan)
Vegan patty, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, special vegan sauce$13.99
The Taphouse Classic
Angus beef patty, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mayo, mustard, cheddar cheese$14.99
Southern Style BBQ
Angus beef patty, lettuce, cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce$15.99
Farmhouse
Angus beef patty, cheddar cheese, sizzling bacon, lettuce, fried egg$16.99
The Taphouse Beast
Double Angus beef patty, cheddar cheese, sizzling bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, mayo, mustard, garlic aioli$18.99
Sides
Tap Fries
$4.99Tater Tots
$5.99Mozzarella Stick
$6.99
Explore Our New Menus and Enjoy a Special Discount
"Texas Taphouse is my go-to spot for delicious burgers and wings. The atmosphere is always lively, and the staff is super friendly."
"The shareable fries at Texas Taphouse are addictive! I can't get enough of their creative toppings."
"I love their selection of tacos. It's a unique twist on Tex-Mex that keeps me coming back for more."